Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6957,268
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9584,945
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,3396,425
Ze DocaBrazil 337210
ZhengzhouChina 15,9279,897
ZhijiangChina 16,18810,059
ZagrebCroatia 8,0925,029
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8464,876
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,1015,034
ZahedanIran 11,6117,215
ZanjanIran 10,4616,500
ZacatecasMexico 7,1884,466
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,0569,356
ZinderNiger 6,0883,783
ZhobPakistan 12,4137,714
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,33111,391
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,33111,391
ZamoscPoland 8,8045,471
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3815,208
ZigalovoRussia 13,7898,568
ZiganskRussia 13,0758,125
ZyryankaRussia 13,1868,194
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7034,165
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6904,779
ZanzibarTanzania 9,0695,635
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1175,665
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5275,920
ZitomirUkraine 9,1545,689
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3815,830
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3975,840
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6245,359
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4054,601
ZambeziZambia 7,2774,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -