Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1486,306
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4546,496
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3726,446
YaoundeCameroon 6,1163,801
YokoCameroon 6,2403,878
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9183,678
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5835,955
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4255,236
YanjiChina 15,7469,785
YichangChina 16,0869,996
YinchuanChina 15,1639,422
YiningChina 13,0828,129
YariguiesColombia 3,6922,294
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9892,479
YasicaDominican Republic 4,0952,545
YazdIran 10,9766,820
YakushimaJapan 17,12010,639
YamagataJapan 16,31310,137
YamaguchiJapan 16,72810,395
YokkaichiJapan 16,69510,374
YokohamaJapan 16,63010,334
YonagoJapan 16,61710,326
YonagunijimaJapan 17,38110,801
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,51412,126
YeMyanmar 15,5759,678
YolaNigeria 6,3303,934
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,57710,301
YurimaguasPeru 3,6862,291
YekaterinburgRussia 11,2977,020
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,3289,525
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3477,051
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4895,896
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,8816,761
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7075,411
York, PaUsa 6,1103,797
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4283,995
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6315,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -