Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4139,578
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1599,420
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5289,650
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,25410,722
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0479,972
WoomeraAustralia 15,9859,933
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,52310,889
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8354,248
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5824,090
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2776,386
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6236,601
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7244,178
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6444,128
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0304,990
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5585,318
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4712,157
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6677,871
WajimaJapan 16,42310,205
WakamatsuJapan 16,40210,192
WakayamaJapan 16,76710,419
WakkanaiJapan 15,5099,638
WajirKenya 9,2395,741
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4424,003
WindhoekNamibia 6,7084,168
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6408,476
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6908,507
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6968,511
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5748,435
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6848,504
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1088,767
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5918,445
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6078,455
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,643
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6898,507
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5998,450
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8888,630
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8468,604
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9548,671
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5698,432
WintonNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9688,680
WarsawPoland 8,7255,422
WroclawPoland 8,4215,233
WonsanSouth Korea 16,09810,004
Wad MedaniSudan 8,6835,396
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,5995,343
WauSudan 7,9854,962
WaddingtonUk 7,5884,715
Waco, TxUsa 7,0534,383
Wake IslandUsa 16,44910,221
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6364,745
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5664,702
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,1123,798
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3115,786
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0784,398
Warren, OhUsa 6,4283,994
Warren, PaUsa 6,3873,969
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9604,325
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0203,741
Washington, IaUsa 7,1534,445
Washington, InUsa 6,6774,149
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,5854,092
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3883,969
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7334,805
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0774,398
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6644,141
Waverly, OhUsa 6,4063,981
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,8193,616
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,3893,970
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4924,034
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,1564,447
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,0384,373
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3523,947
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0533,761
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,3443,321
West Point, GaUsa 6,1383,814
West Point, NyUsa 6,0273,745
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8884,280
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6764,149
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,2714,518
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3684,579
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4125,849
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1493,821
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8703,648
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2683,895
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2083,858
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3465,187
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0533,761
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0023,730
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,7163,552
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8174,236
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3003,915
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4694,641
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1325,675
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6544,757
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,9113,673
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3595,195
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,9833,718
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1113,798
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4714,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -