Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1015,034
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,7842,351
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,5222,189
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,9472,453
ViennaAustria 8,2415,121
VitebskBelarus 9,4175,852
VassourasBrazil 1,9281,198
VicosaBrazil 1,7421,083
VitoriaBrazil 1,7151,066
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,117694
VarnaBulgaria 8,8645,508
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8204,238
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7416,053
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,1235,669
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,0395,617
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7476,057
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7656,068
ValdiviaChile 4,9173,056
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,8353,005
VallenarChile 3,9212,437
ValparaisoChile 4,2682,652
VanguardiaColombia 3,5722,220
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,0091,870
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4385,243
VestervigDenmark 8,2775,143
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,9952,482
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,0082,491
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,1722,592
VilsandiEstonia 9,0595,630
VaasaFinland 9,2755,763
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,8474,876
VeravalIndia 12,6157,839
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,9988,699
ValentiaIreland 7,0504,381
VeniceItaly 7,8284,864
VeronaItaly 7,7224,798
VicenzaItaly 7,7764,832
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6324,742
ViterboItaly 7,6404,747
VolterraItaly 7,6084,728
VientianeLaos 15,9929,937
VarenaLithuania 9,0355,615
VilniusLithuania 9,0845,645
VeracruzMexico 6,4263,993
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6704,766
VaernesNorway 8,8295,487
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6495,375
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,9496,182
VillarricaParaguay 2,7171,688
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7545,440
VanavaraRussia 13,2078,207
VasileviciRussia 9,2945,776
Velikie LukiRussia 9,4745,887
VerhojanskRussia 13,0618,116
ViljujskRussia 13,3688,307
VitimRussia 13,6168,461
Vize IslandRussia 11,1446,925
VladivostokRussia 15,7549,790
VolgogradRussia 10,2376,361
VologdaRussia 10,0846,266
VoronezRussia 9,9076,156
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0607,494
VytegraRussia 9,9296,170
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,8746,757
ValenciaSpain 6,5844,092
ValladolidSpain 6,4704,020
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2943,911
VisbySweden 8,8415,494
VanTurkey 10,0276,231
ValleyUk 7,4084,603
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1125,662
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4225,855
Valdez, AkUsa 11,2266,976
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8694,890
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6295,983
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6044,725
Vevay, InUsa 6,5274,056
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,5614,077
Victoria, TxUsa 6,8994,287
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2734,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -