Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9823,717
UaupesBrazil 2,7571,713
UbatubaBrazil 2,0571,278
UberabaBrazil 1,7221,070
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1675,697
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,5498,420
UpernavikGreenland 8,7115,413
UummannaqGreenland 8,4525,252
UdineItaly 7,9184,920
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5294,679
UenoJapan 16,71310,386
UnzendakeJapan 16,85810,476
UrakawaJapan 15,8559,852
UshibukaJapan 16,91010,508
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,50610,257
UwajimaJapan 16,84810,470
UkmergeLithuania 9,0895,648
UtenaLithuania 9,1485,685
UlaangomMongolia 13,5038,391
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,4498,979
UlgiiMongolia 13,4258,342
UliastaiMongolia 13,9198,650
UmnugoviMongolia 13,5298,407
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,6789,121
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,35710,164
UfaRussia 11,0236,850
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3587,058
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,1478,791
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,7808,563
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,0648,739
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7566,684
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,8978,636
Ust-MajaRussia 13,8628,614
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9698,059
Umm BeninSudan 8,7115,413
UmeňSweden 9,2465,746
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,30810,134
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0349,964
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7509,787
UrfaTurkey 9,6085,970
UsakTurkey 8,8415,494
Uman’Ukraine 9,2115,724
UzgorodUkraine 8,6545,378
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2653,893
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5524,071
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8124,233
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5354,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -