Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0597,494
TiranaAlbania 8,1625,072
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,0883,783
TebessaAlgeria 6,9614,325
TimimounAlgeria 5,9773,714
TindoufAlgeria 5,2063,235
TouggourtAlgeria 6,6694,144
TrelewArgentina 4,7782,969
TucumanArgentina 3,3892,106
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,24610,717
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,24810,718
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,18611,301
TibooburraAustralia 16,14210,031
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,11310,634
TshaneBotswana 7,2124,481
TaguatingaBrazil 905563
TarauacaBrazil 3,1051,930
TauaBrazil 285177
TefeBrazil 2,4341,513
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,427887
TorresBrazil 2,7931,736
TracuateuaBrazil 638396
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,9921,238
TriunfoBrazil 602374
TucuruiBrazil 780485
TuriacuBrazil 472293
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1255,670
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1946,335
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4936,521
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4875,274
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3675,821
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4155,229
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4604,636
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0414,376
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9246,167
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5404,064
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5574,074
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4784,025
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8724,892
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0233,743
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,8012,983
TaiyuanChina 15,6219,707
TaoyuanChina 17,21710,699
TengchongChina 15,3299,526
TønderDenmark 8,1845,086
TylstrupDenmark 8,3845,210
TystofteDenmark 8,3345,179
TamayoDominican Republic 4,0622,524
TahrirEgypt 8,7385,430
TantaEgypt 8,7705,449
TallinEstonia 9,2515,749
TartuEstonia 9,3055,782
TampereFinland 9,2975,778
TurkuFinland 9,1815,705
ToulonFrance 7,2524,507
ToulouseFrance 6,9924,345
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,1736,943
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,4677,126
TchibanGabon 5,9753,713
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1986,337
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7264,801
TamaleGhana 4,9183,056
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3785,206
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2195,107
TimehriGuyana 2,1431,332
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3403,318
TelaHonduras 5,4333,376
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3598,302
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3598,302
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,41010,819
TabrizIran 10,2776,386
TeheranIran 10,7106,655
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1595,692
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9284,927
TarvisioItaly 7,9654,950
TermoliItaly 7,8314,866
TorinoItaly 7,4934,656
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4984,659
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4364,621
TrevicoItaly 7,8024,848
TrevisoItaly 7,8244,862
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9324,929
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4904,655
TabouIvory Coast 4,0772,533
TadotsuJapan 16,74910,408
TakadaJapan 16,45310,224
TakamatsuJapan 16,74810,408
TakayamaJapan 16,56010,291
TanegashimaJapan 17,09210,621
TatenoJapan 16,55810,289
TateyamaJapan 16,67910,364
TokushimaJapan 16,78110,428
TokyoJapan 16,60210,317
TomakomaiJapan 15,8199,830
TottoriJapan 16,62110,329
ToyamaJapan 16,49810,252
ToyookaJapan 16,62110,328
TsuJapan 16,71710,388
TsurugaJapan 16,61410,324
TsuyamaJapan 16,66510,356
TurgayKazakhstan 11,6097,214
TripoliLebanon 9,2935,775
TobrukLibya 8,1505,064
TripoliLibya 7,2364,496
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9755,577
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0656,255
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7456,056
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4325,861
ThyoloMalawi 8,5755,328
TawauMalaysia 17,87411,107
TessalitMali 5,5493,448
TimbuktuMali 5,0033,109
TombMali 5,0023,109
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3282,690
TacubayaMexico 6,7384,187
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,7084,168
TarialanMongolia 14,0718,744
TosontsengelMongolia 13,9288,655
TsetserlegMongolia 14,2058,827
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,6539,106
TangierMorocco 5,9493,697
TarfayaMorocco 4,8683,025
TazaMorocco 5,9723,711
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3489,537
TaungooMyanmar 15,3439,534
ThandweMyanmar 15,1379,406
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6489,724
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8538,609
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5168,399
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5788,438
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7558,547
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7168,523
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8028,577
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7718,557
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5608,426
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7038,515
TahouaNiger 5,7433,569
TillaberyNiger 5,3323,313
TaejonNorth Korea 16,39510,188
TromsoNorway 9,4925,899
TrondheimNorway 8,8075,473
ThumraitOman 10,9026,775
TacnaPeru 3,3122,058
TarapotoPeru 3,7142,308
TrujilloPeru 4,0202,498
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,51311,504
TorunPoland 8,6225,358
TimisoaraRomania 8,4625,258
TambovRussia 10,0666,255
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8277,349
TaraRussia 12,1027,520
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,9187,406
TermezRussia 12,1267,535
TernejRussia 15,5769,679
TobolskRussia 11,7117,277
TomskRussia 12,7017,893
Tot’MaRussia 10,2526,371
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,9686,816
TuapseRussia 9,7576,063
TuraRussia 12,8077,958
TurukhanskRussia 12,2707,625
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5325,923
TortosaSpain 6,7414,189
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8328,596
TokerSudan 9,1955,714
TartousSyria 9,3095,785
TaipeiTaiwan 17,23810,712
TaboraTanzania 8,3735,203
TakThailand 15,6719,738
TrangThailand 15,8569,853
TabligboTogo 5,0873,161
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,7162,930
TunisTunisia 7,2034,476
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8666,752
TireeUk 7,5844,713
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6904,779
TernopilUkraine 8,9215,544
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,3512,082
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,0823,779
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3957,081
Talladega, AlUsa 6,2143,862
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,9203,679
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,6233,494
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8183,615
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9573,702
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3844,588
Temple, TxUsa 7,0394,374
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,4163,987
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,3093,921
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5724,084
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2834,526
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6464,130
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6745,390
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3054,540
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2243,868
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8644,887
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9263,683
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2895,151
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1714,456
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,3483,945
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5114,667
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2197,593
TumeremoVenezuela 2,4841,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -