Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9957,454
ShkoderAlbania 8,1765,081
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9484,318
SaltaArgentina 3,2682,031
San AntonioArgentina 4,5492,827
San LuisArgentina 3,9692,466
San RafaelArgentina 4,2052,613
Santa RosaArgentina 4,1282,565
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,3942,109
SarmientoArgentina 5,1723,214
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4339,590
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4419,595
SalzburgAustria 7,9984,970
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3786,449
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5206,537
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4986,523
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0953,166
SaveBenin 5,2303,250
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6261,632
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1735,079
SalvadorBrazil 1,000622
Santa MariaBrazil 2,9661,843
SantaremBrazil 1,351840
SantosBrazil 2,1291,323
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,9601,218
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,029639
Sao GoncaloBrazil 542337
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,6861,669
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8951,799
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9071,185
Sao LuisBrazil 328204
Sao MateusBrazil 1,548962
São PauloBrazil 2,0881,298
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8941,177
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8871,794
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 665413
SerrinhaBrazil 842524
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,607999
SobralBrazil 314195
SoureBrazil 801498
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 686426
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,3442,078
SurubimBrazil 842523
SadovoBulgaria 8,5935,340
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4415,245
SofiaBulgaria 8,4925,277
SiemreapCambodia 16,24710,096
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7163,552
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8735,513
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0553,762
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3946,459
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7255,422
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2523,885
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7335,426
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0494,380
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0184,361
Scott, SkCanada 8,8735,514
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5484,069
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9013,667
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3063,919
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7116,656
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7574,820
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7274,802
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3525,811
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1106,283
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1553,825
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0933,786
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7105,413
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7185,418
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9483,696
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6902,915
SalCape Verde 3,2652,029
SantiagoChile 4,2762,657
SewellChile 4,2972,670
ShanghaiChina 16,67710,363
ShantouChina 17,01910,576
ShenyangChina 15,7209,769
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7262,937
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9162,434
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8663,024
SibenikCroatia 7,9834,961
SplitCroatia 8,0114,978
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5225,295
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2615,134
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0502,516
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9052,426
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9582,459
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,0632,525
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9632,463
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9642,463
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,0992,547
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0122,493
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0892,541
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8562,396
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9862,477
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,0932,543
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,1482,578
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9552,458
San GabrielEcuador 3,9392,448
SalloumEgypt 8,2545,129
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2115,102
SohagEgypt 8,7365,428
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0115,599
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5293,436
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,3673,335
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6716,010
StrasbourgFrance 7,7064,789
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,412877
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,7121,064
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9026,153
SchleswigGermany 8,1945,092
StuttgartGermany 7,8144,856
SamosGreece 8,6025,345
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4435,246
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2905,151
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0424,997
SiguiriGuinea 4,1512,580
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5263,434
SzegedHungary 8,4005,220
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2105,102
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9744,955
SagarIndia 13,4388,350
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8577,990
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,08911,862
SemnanIran 10,8996,773
ShahroudIran 11,0376,859
ShirazIran 10,8096,717
ShannonIreland 7,1724,457
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4194,611
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8884,901
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9844,961
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5874,714
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2934,532
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8104,853
SigonellaItaly 7,6034,724
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2292,628
SagaJapan 16,80110,440
SaigoJapan 16,53310,274
SakaiJapan 16,60410,318
SakataJapan 16,24310,094
SapporoJapan 15,7739,801
SaseboJapan 16,79810,439
SendaiJapan 16,30710,133
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,91210,509
ShimonosekiJapan 16,74110,403
ShinjoJapan 16,25810,103
ShionomisakiJapan 16,85710,475
ShirakawaJapan 16,43810,215
ShizuokaJapan 16,68910,371
SumotoJapan 16,75410,411
SuttsuJapan 15,8119,825
SuwaJapan 16,57110,297
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,8853,035
SavannakhetLaos 16,24810,097
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0345,614
SiluteLithuania 8,9005,530
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3325,178
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1886,331
SalimaMalawi 8,5155,291
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,89711,122
SibuMalaysia 17,18610,680
SanMali 4,6672,900
SegouMali 4,5402,821
SikassoMali 4,4962,794
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1646,938
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2233,867
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,4939,006
SainshandMongolia 14,8669,238
SafiMorocco 5,4643,396
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1773,217
SittweMyanmar 14,9469,288
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2955,155
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8816,140
SaiqOman 11,2987,021
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9076,778
SurOman 11,4857,137
SialkotPakistan 12,8657,994
SibbiPakistan 12,2867,634
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,8411,765
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7132,308
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,62411,573
SandomierzPoland 8,7075,411
SniezkaPoland 8,3305,176
SuwalkiPoland 8,9345,552
SzczecinPoland 8,4075,224
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8503,635
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0223,121
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6462,266
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6676,628
Satu MareRomania 8,6625,382
SibiuRomania 8,6675,386
SulinaRomania 9,0645,633
SadrinskRussia 11,4947,142
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,5745,949
SalekhardRussia 11,3797,071
SaratovRussia 10,3716,445
SejmcanRussia 13,4658,367
SelagoncyRussia 12,9868,070
Simusir IslandRussia 15,1569,418
SkovorodinoRussia 14,4468,977
SmolenskRussia 9,5135,911
SociRussia 9,8036,092
SortovalaRussia 9,6525,998
SuntarRussia 13,4688,369
SurgutRussia 11,8837,384
SverdlovskRussia 11,2967,020
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6956,646
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4012,113
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5343,439
SeychellesSeychelles 10,8816,762
SingaporeSingapore 16,30710,133
SliacSlovakia 8,4455,248
SeoulSouth Korea 16,25710,102
SineijuSouth Korea 15,9169,890
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3723,960
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7594,200
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6684,144
SevilleSpain 6,0763,775
SennarSudan 8,6835,396
ShambatSudan 8,6035,346
ShendiSudan 8,7165,416
StenseleSweden 9,1785,703
StockholmSweden 8,9145,539
StorlienSweden 8,8685,510
SundsvallSweden 9,0535,625
SantisSwitzerland 7,7314,804
SongeaTanzania 8,6395,368
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,17610,052
SongkhlaThailand 15,9669,921
Suphan BuriThailand 15,8319,837
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7979,816
SurinThailand 16,17510,052
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0913,164
SokodeTogo 5,1183,181
SfaxTunisia 7,1294,430
SousseTunisia 7,1824,463
SamsunTurkey 9,4795,890
SiirtTurkey 9,8986,151
SivasTurkey 9,5075,908
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5977,206
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0524,382
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7544,818
SarataUkraine 9,0845,645
SarnyUkraine 9,0505,624
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3855,832
SumyUkraine 9,5775,951
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0866,889
SaltoUruguay 3,3302,069
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3845,831
Safford, AzUsa 8,2285,113
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2283,870
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,5823,469
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9004,288
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5864,714
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4724,643
Salem, InUsa 6,6084,106
Salem, OrUsa 9,6405,991
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6555,378
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,3264,553
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,0674,392
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8675,510
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4415,867
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6462,265
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2655,757
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5924,718
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1545,688
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2145,726
Santuck, ScUsa 6,0533,761
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0444,377
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,7953,601
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6664,764
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0475,000
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6084,106
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6465,994
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6405,990
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2444,501
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6525,998
Selma, AlUsa 6,2303,871
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9743,712
Seymour, InUsa 6,6084,106
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4714,021
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4245,235
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,8104,232
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5444,688
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6354,744
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8144,234
Southport, NcUsa 5,7033,544
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8134,234
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2773,900
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2314,493
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2965,777
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4474,628
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9184,299
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0344,371
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,6477,859
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5704,704
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8994,287
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2624,513
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0273,745
State College, PaUsa 6,2253,868
State University, MsUsa 6,4484,007
State University, NmUsa 7,9264,925
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0903,784
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2375,118
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0924,407
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3495,810
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4754,645
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0063,732
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,9584,324
Summerville, ScUsa 5,7833,594
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4355,863
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1064,415
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4394,623
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3193,927
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0567,491
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5882,230
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,0871,918
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,3001,429
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8873,037
SocotraYemen 10,8566,746
SenangaZambia 7,2984,535
SerenjeZambia 8,0454,999
SeshekeZambia 7,4134,607
SolweziZambia 7,6314,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -