Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,4992,175
ReconquistaArgentina 3,2151,998
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,8262,377
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,7223,556
RivadaviaArgentina 3,0191,876
RosarioArgentina 3,6122,245
RichmondAustralia 15,4829,621
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,53710,276
RecifeBrazil 933580
RemansoBrazil 512318
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8061,744
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9831,233
Rio NegroBrazil 2,4521,524
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,6771,042
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1895,710
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8974,908
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5205,294
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5225,296
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5255,919
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4365,863
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6124,108
RuoqiangChina 13,8198,588
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0122,493
RandersDenmark 8,3425,184
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,1282,565
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,0542,519
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4404,623
RumipambaEcuador 3,9972,484
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0985,653
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0285,610
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9025,532
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,529950
RostockGermany 8,3105,164
RhodesGreece 8,6615,382
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2415,121
ReykhólarIceland 8,0214,984
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8914,903
RamsarIran 10,6566,622
RashtIran 10,5656,565
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2504,505
RadicofaniItaly 7,6444,750
Resia PassItaly 7,7794,834
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7654,825
RivoltoItaly 7,9014,910
Rolle PassItaly 7,8344,868
RomeItaly 7,6464,751
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6194,734
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9214,922
RumoiJapan 15,6729,739
RigaLatvia 9,1135,663
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9995,592
RodriguesMauritius 11,5017,147
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,8328,596
RabatMorocco 5,7663,583
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,3649,547
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9364,310
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6788,500
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5688,431
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7428,539
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5548,423
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8348,596
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6238,466
RivasNicaragua 5,1003,169
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4067,709
RebolyRussia 9,7266,044
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8706,133
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1986,337
RagaSudan 7,7434,812
RashadSudan 8,3805,208
RenkSudan 8,5655,322
RumbekSudan 8,1545,067
RanongThailand 15,7329,776
Roi EtThailand 16,16110,043
RizeTurkey 9,8226,104
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7497,301
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1415,680
RomnyUkraine 9,4915,898
RovnoUkraine 8,9925,588
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1286,915
RochaUruguay 3,4782,161
Racine, WiUsa 6,9804,337
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,8973,664
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1195,045
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1225,047
Reading, PaUsa 6,0763,776
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4815,892
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6095,350
Redding, CaUsa 9,4935,899
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8835,520
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2615,755
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8114,232
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9303,685
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9303,685
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,0843,780
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3664,578
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4033,979
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5514,692
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0314,369
Rockville, InUsa 6,7434,190
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4244,613
Rome, GaUsa 6,2033,854
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9014,909
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6015,966
Roswell, NmUsa 7,7584,821
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9713,710
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0214,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -