Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,7817,321
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,4356,485
QubaAzerbaijan 10,4926,520
QuixeramobimBrazil 390242
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5265,919
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,4163,987
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,7766,075
QuinteroChile 4,2932,668
QingdaoChina 16,16310,044
QiqiharChina 15,1449,410
QuitoEcuador 3,9982,484
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,6218,464
QuettaPakistan 12,1827,570
Quanah, TxUsa 7,3924,593
Quitman, GaUsa 5,9323,686
Quang TriVietnam 16,50010,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -