Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,8798,624
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0759,367
ParanaArgentina 3,4932,171
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,1221,940
PehuajoArgentina 3,9412,449
PergaminoArgentina 3,6912,293
PigeArgentina 4,1252,563
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,6822,288
PosadasArgentina 2,8421,766
PresidenciaArgentina 3,0581,900
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,1702,591
Punta IndioArgentina 3,6802,287
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3279,524
Port HedlandAustralia 16,53410,274
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0833,158
ParakouBenin 5,2843,284
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 831516
ParacatuBrazil 1,419882
ParanaBrazil 996619
ParanaguaBrazil 2,3521,462
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8611,156
ParintinsBrazil 1,568974
ParnaibaBrazil 250156
Passo FundoBrazil 2,7681,720
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,556967
PaulistanaBrazil 387240
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 698434
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,225761
PeixeBrazil 997620
PetrolinaBrazil 543337
PicosBrazil 265165
PiraiBrazil 1,9551,215
PirenopolisBrazil 1,373853
PompeuBrazil 1,589988
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,3841,481
Porto De MozBrazil 1,110689
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,5101,560
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3641,469
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9091,808
Porto-NacionalBrazil 892554
PosseBrazil 1,075668
PlevenBulgaria 8,6155,353
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5795,331
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,38910,184
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5415,929
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9335,551
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4935,899
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6204,114
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5324,059
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7234,799
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8686,132
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0703,772
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0626,253
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0925,029
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7175,417
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8056,093
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3136,408
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4255,236
ParronChile 4,3312,692
Puerto AysenChile 5,3343,315
Puerto MonttChile 5,0363,130
Punta ArenasChile 5,9093,672
PingbianChina 16,18010,055
PeralesColombia 3,7442,326
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,0121,872
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9463,073
PragueCzech Republic 8,2045,098
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0822,537
PimentelDominican Republic 4,0242,501
PoloDominican Republic 4,0462,514
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,1022,549
PichilingueEcuador 4,0922,543
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2032,612
PuyoEcuador 3,9192,435
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8965,528
ParisFrance 7,4144,607
PerpignanFrance 7,0274,367
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2066,963
Port-GentilGabon 5,7453,570
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2143,240
PotsdamGermany 8,2605,133
PatrasGreece 8,1915,090
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2265,733
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2434,501
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1401,951
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,1572,583
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,0473,136
PecsHungary 8,2585,132
PambanIndia 13,6098,457
PuneIndia 12,9968,076
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8729,863
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,87110,484
PadovaItaly 7,7914,841
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7774,832
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5104,667
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4974,658
PantelleriaItaly 7,3394,561
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6504,754
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2974,535
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7084,790
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7944,843
PiacenzaItaly 7,6174,733
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5924,718
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7654,826
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6254,738
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8264,863
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6264,739
PrizziItaly 7,5004,660
PakseLaos 16,40510,194
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9289,898
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8896,766
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8976,772
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,68110,987
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1665,074
PatheinMyanmar 15,2189,457
PutaoMyanmar 15,1369,406
PyiMyanmar 15,2189,457
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7979,816
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6238,466
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6248,466
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9813,095
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6433,507
PohangNorth Korea 16,48210,242
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,0699,986
PadidanPakistan 12,3397,667
PanjgurPakistan 11,9397,419
ParachinarPakistan 12,4317,724
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8867,386
PeshawarPakistan 12,5667,809
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,05511,220
PilarParaguay 2,9291,820
PiscoPeru 3,7832,351
PiuraPeru 4,1842,600
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0161,874
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,91611,133
PoznanPoland 8,4855,273
PrzemyslPoland 8,7385,430
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2073,857
PortalegrePortugal 6,1253,806
Porto Portugal 6,2053,856
PavelecRussia 9,9466,180
PecoraRussia 10,9856,826
PermRussia 11,0186,847
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,3328,906
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8356,112
PjatigorskRussia 10,0706,257
PoronajskRussia 15,0769,368
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7226,041
Providenja BayRussia 12,3487,673
PskovRussia 9,3925,837
PodorSenegal 3,9042,426
PopradSlovakia 8,5385,305
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7084,790
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8614,885
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8084,231
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6768,498
Port SudanSudan 9,1605,692
ParamariboSuriname 1,8331,139
PiteňSweden 9,3705,822
PalmyraSyria 9,5205,916
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6027,210
PhetchabunThailand 15,8919,875
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,7919,812
PhraeThailand 15,7429,782
PhuketThailand 15,7209,769
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7109,762
Prachin BuriThailand 15,9709,924
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8419,844
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,6941,674
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1914,469
PoltavaUkraine 9,5385,927
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3942,109
PradoUruguay 3,5862,228
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,5542,209
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7464,192
Pana, IlUsa 6,8474,255
Paoli, InUsa 6,6084,106
Paris, IlUsa 6,8124,233
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7164,795
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,2593,889
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3125,165
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,2024,475
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2314,494
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3844,588
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3405,804
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,1543,824
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9714,332
Perry, OkUsa 7,2504,505
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0013,729
Philo, OhUsa 6,4153,986
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4225,233
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9314,928
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,7574,199
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6544,757
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6304,741
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3433,942
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0273,745
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9413,692
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,7804,213
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7785,455
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6544,757
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9454,316
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,5224,053
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7036,030
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,6974,162
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0803,778
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7036,030
Portage, WiUsa 7,1444,439
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0803,778
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6235,980
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2224,488
Prescott, ArUsa 6,8244,240
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2675,759
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8893,660
Princeton, InUsa 6,6814,152
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9593,703
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9594,946
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,9871,856
PetaukeZambia 8,1585,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -