Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3133,923
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,7953,601
OranArgentina 3,0581,901
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19110,061
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38710,183
OstendeBelgium 7,6194,734
ObidosBrazil 1,453903
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9593,082
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4844,029
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4824,028
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,9693,088
OdenseDenmark 8,2955,155
OtavaloEcuador 3,9812,474
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4168,958
OuluFinland 9,5195,915
OroomiehIran 10,1656,317
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3724,581
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2292,628
ObihiroJapan 15,7669,797
OfunatoJapan 16,20910,072
OitaJapan 16,83210,460
OkayamaJapan 16,70810,383
OkinoerabuJapan 17,37310,796
OmaezakiJapan 16,73110,397
OmuJapan 15,5879,686
OnahamaJapan 16,45210,223
OsakaJapan 16,71910,390
OshimaJapan 16,70910,383
OtaruJapan 15,7629,795
OwaseJapan 16,79110,434
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5303,436
OujoaMorocco 6,1593,827
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6539,727
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6078,456
OphirNew Zealand 13,5708,433
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6808,501
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5558,423
OcotalNicaragua 5,2483,261
OrlandNorway 8,7915,463
OsloNorway 8,5965,341
OhotskRussia 13,9578,673
OkhotskRussia 13,9578,673
OlekminskRussia 13,7048,516
OlenekRussia 12,7277,909
OmskRussia 12,1157,528
OnegaRussia 10,0756,260
OrenburgRussia 10,9956,832
OymyakonRussia 13,5278,406
OviedoSpain 6,5384,063
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9615,569
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9454,937
OdessaUkraine 9,1785,703
OvrucUkraine 9,1945,713
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,2813,903
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6394,747
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1513,822
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8585,504
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1334,432
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4233,991
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,2674,516
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2544,508
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5874,715
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6746,012
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4484,628
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4604,636
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6774,149
Orlando, FlUsa 5,5553,452
Orono, MeUsa 6,1483,821
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1164,422
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3683,957
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9454,316
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2544,508
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6044,104
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7724,208
Ozark, ArUsa 6,9584,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -