Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3097,649
NeuquenArgentina 4,5472,826
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,8512,393
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9969,318
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,45110,844
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3509,538
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6129,702
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,0243,122
NatitingouBenin 5,1853,222
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,9131,189
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4073,981
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0663,770
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0654,390
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7946,086
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4113,984
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9954,347
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2426,365
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8545,502
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7624,202
N’DjamenaChad 6,6754,148
NanchangChina 16,57110,297
NanjingChina 16,46310,230
NanningChina 16,34310,156
NicosiaCyprus 9,0835,644
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3535,190
NaguaDominican Republic 4,0162,496
NeybaDominican Republic 4,0832,537
NegeleEthiopia 9,2215,730
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9209,271
NandiFiji 14,9209,271
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2525,749
NancyFrance 7,6304,742
NantesFrance 7,0724,394
NiceFrance 7,3734,582
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3175,168
NurembergGermany 7,9754,956
NurnbergGermany 7,9734,954
NaxosGreece 8,4535,253
NanortalikGreenland 7,2554,508
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3704,580
NordGreenland 9,7346,049
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7364,807
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0882,540
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5108,395
New DelhiIndia 13,1978,201
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7234,799
NaganoJapan 16,50210,255
NagasakiJapan 16,84810,470
NagoJapan 17,43010,831
NagoyaJapan 16,67010,359
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,45810,849
NaraJapan 16,71910,389
NazeJapan 17,30010,751
NemuroJapan 15,6839,745
NiigataJapan 16,35910,166
NikkoJapan 16,48710,245
NobeokaJapan 16,90410,504
NairobiKenya 8,8395,493
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9858,069
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,7597,929
NidaLithuania 8,8725,513
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0006,214
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9496,183
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4945,278
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4845,272
NaraMali 4,5162,806
NioroMali 4,3232,687
NemaMauritania 4,5932,854
NouakchottMauritania 3,9152,433
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6119,701
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6038,453
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6938,509
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5558,423
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1353,191
N’GuigmiNiger 6,5314,059
NiameyNiger 5,3773,342
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3785,828
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,8056,093
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,8576,126
NawabshahPakistan 12,3687,685
NokkundiPakistan 11,7957,330
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,6971,676
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,95811,159
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,7776,697
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,6239,087
NikolaevRussia 9,2835,768
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,6619,110
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,8798,624
NizneangarskRussia 13,8688,618
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,5148,398
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2106,966
NovgorodRussia 9,5795,952
NovosibirskRussia 12,6707,873
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7768,561
No. 6Sudan 8,6995,406
NyalaSudan 7,7224,798
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,23410,088
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,8049,820
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,8879,872
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7849,808
NarathiwatThailand 16,10110,005
NigdeTurkey 9,2705,761
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9806,823
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4805,891
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6524,133
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6524,133
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,4624,016
Natchez, MsUsa 6,5604,077
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0674,392
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9623,705
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0073,733
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3673,957
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3014,537
New London, WiUsa 7,1544,445
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,3583,951
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,3783,964
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4724,643
New YorkUsa 6,0273,745
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9853,719
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0013,729
Newark, NjUsa 6,0103,735
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0994,412
Newberry, ScUsa 5,9833,718
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3014,537
Newnan, GaUsa 6,1383,814
Newport, TnUsa 6,1933,849
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0237,471
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8123,612
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5974,721
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7096,033
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7114,792
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7944,843
Norton, KsUsa 7,6854,775
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5464,068
NdolaZambia 7,8764,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -