Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9207,407
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1257,535
MilianaAlgeria 6,5634,078
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1053,793
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6196,599
Malarg EArgentina 4,3542,705
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,7752,968
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,9472,453
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,6682,279
MendozaArgentina 4,1032,550
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,0952,544
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,2031,990
Mackay MoAustralia 16,82010,452
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0908,134
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52710,270
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9599,917
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1969,443
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1789,432
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6139,702
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2389,469
Mount IsaAustralia 17,14010,651
MuharraqBahrain 10,6026,588
MinskBelarus 9,2125,724
MogilevBelarus 9,3665,820
MaunBotswana 7,3334,557
MacapaBrazil 1,077669
MacauBrazil 685426
MaceioBrazil 936581
MachadoBrazil 1,8741,165
ManausBrazil 1,9201,193
MarabaBrazil 702436
MaringaBrazil 2,2621,405
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,296806
Monte AzulBrazil 1,112691
Monte SantoBrazil 710441
MonteiroBrazil 707440
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,299807
Morada NovaBrazil 491305
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 704438
MamfeCameroon 5,9083,671
MarouaCameroon 6,5504,070
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,8055,471
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5844,092
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8495,499
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6656,627
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1776,324
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9015,531
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7986,089
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0893,784
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4594,014
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3923,972
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4033,979
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5745,328
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2244,489
Morden, MbCanada 8,0404,996
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6424,128
MoundouChad 6,7034,165
MatecanaColombia 3,8182,372
MoroniComoros 9,4645,881
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4285,237
MarstalDenmark 8,2665,136
Melville HallDominica 3,0661,905
MichesDominican Republic 3,9262,440
MocaDominican Republic 4,0732,531
MoncionDominican Republic 4,1272,565
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,2002,610
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,9742,469
MilagroEcuador 4,0952,544
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4345,241
MinyaEgypt 8,6785,393
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8133,612
MassawaEritrea 9,3365,801
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0475,001
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0445,620
MarseilleFrance 7,2274,491
MontpellierFrance 7,1554,446
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,579981
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,0056,217
MakokouGabon 6,2163,863
MayumbaGabon 5,9303,685
MitzicGabon 6,0713,773
MkamboGabon 6,3393,939
MoandaGabon 6,2403,878
MouilaGabon 5,9843,719
MagdeburgGermany 8,1595,070
MunichGermany 7,9534,942
MünsterGermany 7,9254,925
MethoniGreece 8,1345,054
MilosGreece 8,3615,196
MitiliniGreece 8,6205,357
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6175,355
MacentaGuinea 3,9922,481
MamouGuinea 3,8122,369
Midway IslandHawaii 14,5809,060
MiskolcHungary 8,5265,298
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1298,159
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4118,334
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8858,007
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7888,568
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,58811,551
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,26611,972
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7449,783
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,46711,476
MashhadIran 11,4577,120
Malin HeadIreland 7,4694,641
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5384,684
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8984,908
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6904,779
MilanItaly 7,6194,735
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5944,719
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5734,706
ManIvory Coast 4,1552,582
MaebashiJapan 16,52710,270
MaizuruJapan 16,63310,336
MakurazakiJapan 17,01610,574
MatsueJapan 16,61110,323
MatsumotoJapan 16,54910,284
MatsuyamaJapan 16,78410,430
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,62210,951
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,22510,704
MishimaJapan 16,67110,359
MitoJapan 16,51910,265
MiyakejimaJapan 16,77810,426
MiyakoJapan 16,14210,031
MiyakojimaJapan 17,48110,863
MiyakonojoJapan 16,98510,554
MiyazakiJapan 16,96910,545
MombetsuJapan 15,6089,699
MoriokaJapan 16,14510,033
MuroranJapan 15,8599,855
MurotomisakiJapan 16,86710,482
MutsuJapan 15,9709,924
Ma’AnJordan 9,2055,720
MafraqJordan 9,2925,774
MombasaKenya 9,1315,674
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9418,042
MaseruLesotho 7,8234,862
MonroviaLiberia 3,8182,373
MisratahLibya 7,3834,588
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7666,069
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5015,904
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9266,168
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5145,912
MakhangaMalawi 8,5665,323
MangochiMalawi 8,5845,334
MwmosaMalawi 8,6145,353
MzimbaMalawi 8,4185,231
MzuzuMalawi 8,4645,259
MalaccaMalaysia 16,12710,021
MersingMalaysia 16,30410,131
MiriMalaysia 17,44310,839
MaleMaldives 12,9628,055
MenakaMali 5,4753,403
MoptiMali 4,7932,978
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,22710,084
MazatlanMexico 7,5774,708
MeridaMexico 5,8703,648
Mexico CityMexico 6,7384,187
MonterreyMexico 7,0754,396
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,9484,318
MaantyMongolia 14,5319,030
MandalgoviMongolia 14,5979,071
MatadMongolia 14,9029,260
MurenMongolia 13,9708,681
MarrakechMorocco 5,4983,416
MeknesMorocco 5,8403,629
MideltMorocco 5,8113,611
MaputoMozambique 8,3005,158
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1645,694
MandalayMyanmar 15,2159,455
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2249,461
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,7029,757
MindatMyanmar 15,0209,334
MonywaMyanmar 15,1169,393
MyeikMyanmar 15,7029,757
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,2179,456
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7514,817
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7768,560
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8088,580
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6298,469
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5388,413
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1793,218
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1503,200
MagariaNiger 6,0553,763
Maine SoroaNiger 6,3843,967
MaradiNiger 5,8813,655
MaiduguriNigeria 6,4614,015
MakurdiNigeria 5,8723,649
MinnaNigeria 5,7073,546
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,52710,270
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1345,676
MajisOman 11,1986,958
MasirahOman 11,4237,098
Muscat  Oman 11,3657,062
MultanPakistan 12,6167,840
MurreePakistan 12,7307,910
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,52311,510
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,6861,669
MoyobambaPeru 3,7802,349
MactanPhilippines 18,44911,464
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,95211,155
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3043,917
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,5164,049
MagadanRussia 13,8498,606
MahackalaRussia 10,4196,474
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,7326,669
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,7336,670
MarkovoRussia 12,8848,007
MinusinskRussia 13,2318,222
MogocaRussia 14,3778,934
MoscowRussia 9,8826,141
MurmanskRussia 9,9786,200
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4905,897
MatamSenegal 3,9872,478
MogadishuSomalia 9,8256,105
MadridSpain 6,4554,011
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4434,004
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9314,307
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1143,799
MelillaSpain 6,1203,803
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4454,005
MalakalSudan 8,4095,225
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1615,071
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5294,678
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4859,623
Mae SariangThailand 15,5139,640
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,6139,702
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,25510,101
MalatyaTurkey 9,5725,948
MersinTurkey 9,2405,742
MuglaTurkey 8,7105,413
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5224,674
ManstonUk 7,5444,688
MeloUruguay 3,2552,022
MercedesUruguay 3,5082,180
MontevideoUruguay 3,5852,227
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,0163,738
Madison, FlUsa 5,8553,638
Madison, InUsa 6,5404,064
Madison, NeUsa 7,5664,702
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1084,417
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4054,602
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0654,390
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7814,214
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0114,357
Marion, InUsa 6,7454,191
Marion, NcUsa 6,1243,805
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2294,492
Marshall, TxUsa 6,8584,262
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0903,784
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6467,237
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,3803,964
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8415,494
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7264,179
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,3703,958
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4234,613
Medford, WiUsa 7,3044,539
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8704,890
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,6474,131
Mena, ArUsa 6,9584,324
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,3893,970
Mexia, TxUsa 6,9934,346
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0324,370
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,3073,298
Midland, TxUsa 7,4984,660
Milan, MnUsa 7,6654,763
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7214,798
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4185,231
Milford, DeUsa 5,9133,674
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,9873,721
Millen, GaUsa 5,8973,664
Millport, OhUsa 6,4283,994
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9873,721
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0024,351
Minden, NeUsa 7,6604,760
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4744,644
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9424,314
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0245,608
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,2523,885
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0784,398
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0834,401
Monroe, NcUsa 5,9573,702
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6654,763
Montgomery AlUsa 6,2013,854
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2335,116
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9963,726
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,7133,550
Morganton, NcUsa 6,1243,805
Moro, OrUsa 9,4875,896
Morris, MnUsa 7,7234,799
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,1283,808
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7004,164
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1154,422
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8954,284
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1813,841
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7534,197
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,4263,993
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9124,295
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1074,416
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,1941,985
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6442,264
MaracayVenezuela 3,2362,011
MaturinVenezuela 2,7951,737
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5282,192
MeridaVenezuela 3,4942,171
MagoyeZambia 7,7614,823
MansaZambia 7,9024,910
MbalaZambia 8,1835,085
MfuweZambia 8,2305,115
MisamfuZambia 8,1685,076
MonguZambia 7,2834,526
MpikaZambia 8,1815,084
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2985,156
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8304,866
MumbwaZambia 7,7164,795
MwinilungaZambia 7,4194,611
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1115,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -