Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9234,302
LuandaAngola 6,1953,850
LuenaAngola 6,9284,305
La PlataArgentina 3,6672,278
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,0961,924
La RiojaArgentina 3,6962,297
LaboulayeArgentina 3,8632,401
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,7313,561
Las LomitasArgentina 2,8911,797
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7319,154
LavertonAustralia 15,1779,431
LearmonthAustralia 16,0739,988
LongreachAustralia 16,75210,410
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,75210,410
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3279,524
Low HeadAustralia 14,7939,193
LinzAustria 8,0985,032
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1095,039
LerwickUk 8,1085,038
La PazBolivia 3,0431,891
LavrasBrazil 1,8111,126
LencoisBrazil 847526
LinharesBrazil 1,6201,006
LondrinaBrazil 2,2241,382
LomBulgaria 8,5285,299
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7865,460
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1754,459
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7536,060
Langara, BcCanada 10,4826,514
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6554,757
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0285,610
London, OnCanada 6,5934,097
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5925,339
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6455,372
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6505,997
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7032,923
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,0602,523
LanzhouChina 15,1759,430
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,4708,992
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3002,050
LimonCosta Rica 4,7572,956
LarnacaCyprus 9,1065,659
LimassolCyprus 9,0505,623
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7524,817
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3564,571
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2185,107
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8802,411
La VegaDominican Republic 4,0592,522
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,9372,447
LuperonDominican Republic 4,1432,575
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0992,547
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0342,507
LuxorEgypt 8,8155,478
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5813,468
Laucala BayFiji 14,8059,200
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5025,905
Le MansFrance 7,2314,493
LilleFrance 7,5814,711
LyonFrance 7,3584,572
LambarnGabon 5,9093,672
LastourvilleGabon 6,1833,842
LibrevilleGabon 5,8333,625
LeipzigGermany 8,1655,074
LindenbergGermany 8,3125,165
LamiaGreece 8,2735,141
LarissaGreece 8,3005,158
LemnosGreece 8,5235,296
LimnosGreece 8,5375,305
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1411,952
LabeGuinea 3,8372,385
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9518,048
La CeibaHonduras 5,3723,338
La MesaHonduras 5,4673,397
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1018,141
LudhianaIndia 13,0298,097
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3264,552
LatinaItaly 7,6544,756
LatronicoItaly 7,8154,856
LecceItaly 7,9874,963
LodwarKenya 8,7625,445
Luang PrabangLaos 15,8839,870
LiepajaLatvia 8,9285,548
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9575,566
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6914,779
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2415,121
LabuanMalaysia 17,58610,928
LuqaMalta 7,4954,657
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9671,844
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9784,958
LashioMyanmar 15,3449,535
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6218,464
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5988,450
LagosNigeria 5,2843,284
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5295,300
LillehammerNorway 8,6585,380
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8667,995
La VictoriaParaguay 2,5101,560
LimaPeru 3,8462,390
LegaspiPhilippines 18,28811,364
LisbonPortugal 5,9763,714
LeninbadRussia 12,2787,630
LevsiRussia 11,5297,164
LungiSierra Leone 3,6202,249
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0034,973
LanzaroteSpain 4,9073,049
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6784,150
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6334,743
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6324,742
LatakiaSyria 9,3125,787
LampangThailand 15,6719,738
LoeiThailand 15,9229,894
Lop BuriThailand 15,8759,865
LomeTogo 5,0493,138
LeemingUk 7,6284,740
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1095,039
London, EnglandUk 7,4684,641
London-GatwickUk 7,4534,632
LynehamUk 7,3874,590
L’VovUkraine 8,8175,479
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1855,707
LozovajaUkraine 9,6465,994
LubnyUkraine 9,4415,867
LuckUkraine 8,9555,564
LuganskUkraine 9,8516,122
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2814,524
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0834,401
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,5364,061
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,6374,124
Lake City, FlUsa 5,7903,598
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3103,921
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6225,358
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1234,426
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,1114,419
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1804,462
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4775,268
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0254,987
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1815,084
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,0724,395
Larned, KsUsa 7,5084,666
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8264,863
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7775,454
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0303,747
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2544,508
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0533,761
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5514,692
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0484,380
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1804,461
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6544,757
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5264,055
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,1243,805
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,4163,987
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1513,822
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2225,731
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0983,790
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1804,461
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0853,781
Libby, MtUsa 9,1775,703
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4854,652
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0903,784
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8564,882
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,8034,227
Llano, TxUsa 7,1794,461
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9624,947
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9825,582
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9975,591
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0085,598
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0064,975
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8563,639
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5344,060
Louisville, MsUsa 6,4484,007
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6714,767
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3433,942
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,5384,684
Luling, TxUsa 7,0014,351
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1515,065
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0353,750
LivingstoneZambia 7,5754,707
LundaziZambia 8,3715,202
LusakaZambia 7,8544,880
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8524,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -