Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3407,668
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0707,501
KhostAfghanistan 12,4277,722
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2777,629
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,4884,032
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6909,750
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0224,985
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3126,408
KandiBenin 5,3743,339
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5835,955
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1624,451
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1644,452
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4905,897
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8504,878
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4374,000
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8236,725
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8006,090
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3904,592
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4363,999
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,8307,972
KashiChina 12,8177,964
KunmingChina 15,7219,769
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4534,010
KhargaEgypt 8,5985,343
KosseirEgypt 8,9775,579
KajaaniFinland 9,5975,964
KuopioFinland 9,5455,931
KuusamoFinland 9,7246,043
KarlsruheGermany 7,7814,835
KasselGermany 7,9864,962
KonstanzGermany 7,7484,815
KumasiGhana 4,7592,957
KalamataGreece 8,1695,076
KerkiraGreece 8,1005,033
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2245,111
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0414,997
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5385,306
KankanGuinea 4,0902,542
KindiaGuinea 3,7202,311
KissidougouGuinea 3,9702,467
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6607,867
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,88610,493
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,88710,494
KeszthelyHungary 8,2255,111
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9324,929
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,4278,965
KotaIndia 13,1268,157
KozhikodeIndia 13,2338,223
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,74611,027
KermanIran 11,2316,979
KermanshahIran 10,3236,415
Khoram AbadIran 10,4216,475
KilkennyIreland 7,2324,494
KingstonJamaica 4,5202,809
KagoshimaJapan 16,99110,559
KanazawaJapan 16,51110,260
KaruizawaJapan 16,53610,275
KatsuuraJapan 16,65610,350
KawaguchikoJapan 16,62910,333
KitamiesashiJapan 15,5539,665
KobeJapan 16,71610,387
KochiJapan 16,82610,456
KofuJapan 16,61110,323
KumagayaJapan 16,55310,286
KumamotoJapan 16,85910,477
KumejimaJapan 17,40710,817
KureJapan 16,73910,402
KushiroJapan 15,7429,782
KutchanJapan 15,7959,815
KyotoJapan 16,68310,367
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9468,045
KitaleKenya 8,6705,388
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3596,437
KufraLibya 7,8554,881
KaunasLithuania 9,0195,604
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8975,529
KybartaiLithuania 8,9465,559
KarongaMalawi 8,4575,255
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,15210,037
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,67410,983
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0589,978
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,23910,091
KuantanMalaysia 16,24710,096
KuchingMalaysia 17,00810,569
KayesMali 4,0852,538
KeniebaMali 4,0192,497
KidalMali 5,5013,418
KitaMali 4,2002,610
KoutiaMali 4,5622,835
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,62010,328
KisinevMoldova 9,0665,634
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,9659,299
KhatgalMongolia 13,9098,643
KhovdMongolia 13,5818,439
KhujirtMongolia 14,3188,897
KhutagMongolia 14,1218,775
KenitraMorocco 5,7973,602
KalewaMyanmar 14,9999,321
KathaMyanmar 15,1639,422
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7289,774
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,0329,341
KengtungMyanmar 15,5859,684
KhamtiMyanmar 15,0339,342
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8724,270
KathmanduNepal 13,9998,699
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9069,884
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7058,516
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5948,448
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6948,510
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7188,524
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6028,452
KanoNigeria 5,9883,721
KangnungNorth Korea 16,28710,121
KarasjokNorway 9,7146,036
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4935,278
KristiansandNorway 8,3535,191
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6795,393
KhasabOman 11,1606,935
KarachiPakistan 12,2417,607
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2567,616
KhanpurPakistan 12,5677,809
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1827,570
KororPalau 19,62612,196
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5285,299
KlodzkoPoland 8,3695,201
KoszalinPoland 8,5395,306
KrakowPoland 8,5555,316
KalakanRussia 14,1608,799
KaliningradRussia 8,8195,480
KamenskoeRussia 13,2038,205
KandalaksaRussia 9,8986,151
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,3776,448
KazanRussia 10,6016,588
KemRussia 9,9366,174
KerchRussia 9,5775,951
KhabarovskRussia 15,1829,434
KirenskRussia 13,6358,473
KirovRussia 10,6316,606
KljuciRussia 13,9488,667
KolpasevRussia 12,4997,767
KorfRussia 13,4088,332
KostromaRussia 10,1076,281
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1297,537
KotlasRussia 10,4776,510
KrasnodarRussia 9,7806,078
KrasnojarskRussia 11,3227,036
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,1276,914
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1408,165
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7616,687
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,6816,637
KurganRussia 11,6157,218
KurskRussia 9,7006,028
KyraRussia 14,5319,030
KigaliRwanda 8,1005,034
KoldaSenegal 3,6682,279
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8292,379
KosiceSlovakia 8,5895,338
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5584,697
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,9799,930
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7348,534
KadugliSudan 8,2225,109
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,5845,334
KassalaSudan 9,0105,599
KhartoumSudan 8,6045,347
KostiSudan 8,5755,329
KalmarSweden 8,6835,396
KaresuandoSweden 9,5575,939
KarlstadSweden 8,6875,399
KristianstadSweden 8,5305,301
KamishliSyria 9,8216,103
KanchanaburiThailand 15,7769,803
Khlong YaiThailand 16,17310,050
Khon KaenThailand 16,0599,979
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,9269,897
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0259,958
KairouanTunisia 7,1314,431
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4575,876
KarsTurkey 10,0306,233
KastamonuTurkey 9,2755,764
KayseriTurkey 9,3565,814
KonyaTurkey 9,0885,647
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3707,065
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7097,276
KinlossUk 7,8114,854
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6576,001
KievUkraine 9,2845,769
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6135,974
KirovogradUkraine 9,3425,806
KlepininoUkraine 9,4145,850
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4625,880
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9215,544
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4025,843
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8094,231
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0835,644
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2514,506
Keene, NhUsa 6,1003,791
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6154,111
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7824,836
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,3483,323
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0384,995
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8487,363
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3304,555
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7793,591
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4875,895
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,2503,884
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6437,235
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7887,325
KabompoZambia 7,3944,595
KabweZambia 7,8544,881
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8584,883
KafirondaZambia 7,8194,859
KaomaZambia 7,4604,636
KasamaZambia 8,1555,067
KasempaZambia 7,5724,705
KawambwaZambia 7,9324,929
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9774,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -