Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3347,664
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4557,740
JuninArgentina 3,7692,342
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,1501,336
JacobinaBrazil 726451
JaguaruanaBrazil 560348
Joao PessoaBrazil 907564
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,449901
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8561,153
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0885,648
JiuquanChina 14,5519,042
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8793,032
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,0652,526
JimaniDominican Republic 4,1122,555
JoensuuFinland 9,6305,984
JokioinenFinland 9,2565,752
JyvskylFinland 9,4305,860
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2865,149
JulianehbGreenland 7,3224,550
JagdalpurIndia 13,8478,605
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,42110,204
JerusalemIsrael 9,1865,708
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0773,155
JosNigeria 5,9653,707
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8195,480
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8305,487
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3567,678
JhelumPakistan 12,7817,942
JiwaniPakistan 11,7187,282
JuliacaPeru 3,2011,989
JakutskRussia 13,6548,485
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2746,385
JenisejskRussia 12,9408,041
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,6039,696
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,3309,526
JamestownSaint Helena 4,2232,624
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3955,838
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6856,018
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8694,890
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0163,738
JubaSudan 8,3385,181
JokkmokkSweden 9,3675,821
JönköpingSweden 8,6305,363
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6245,359
JendoubaTunisia 7,0724,395
JerbaTunisia 7,0934,408
JerseyUk 7,1984,473
JaltaUkraine 9,3825,830
Jackson, MsUsa 6,4954,036
Jackson, TnUsa 6,5914,096
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,7213,555
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2503,884
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5926,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -