Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7154,173
In SalahAlgeria 6,0483,758
InnsbruckAustria 7,8614,885
IbiriteBrazil 1,6661,035
IguatuBrazil 414258
IlheusBrazil 1,156718
ImperatrizBrazil 521324
IndaialBrazil 2,5191,565
IpameriBrazil 1,521945
IraiBrazil 2,6941,674
IreceBrazil 699434
ItaberabaBrazil 871541
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,7451,085
ItaitubaBrazil 1,462909
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,420882
ItaperunaBrazil 1,7951,115
ItapevaBrazil 2,1961,365
ItirucuBrazil 973605
ItuacuBrazil 985612
IvinhemaBrazil 2,2591,404
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2686,381
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7314,804
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5606,562
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9504,940
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9586,188
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4192,124
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4374,622
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1543,824
ImbertDominican Republic 4,1072,552
IzobambaEcuador 4,0022,487
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8815,519
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5203,430
IoanninaGreece 8,1755,080
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2865,149
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5465,311
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1568,175
IranshahrIran 11,6017,209
IstranaItaly 7,8214,860
IidaJapan 16,63010,334
IizukaJapan 16,76910,420
IrakoJapan 16,73010,396
IriomotejimaJapan 17,42910,831
IrozakiJapan 16,72910,395
IshigakijimaJapan 17,46210,851
IshinomakiJapan 16,28410,119
IwamizawaJapan 15,7519,788
IzuharaJapan 16,67710,363
IrbidJordan 9,2585,753
IfraneMorocco 5,8383,628
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5198,401
IlorinNigeria 5,4683,398
InchonNorth Korea 16,25710,102
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8356,111
IslamabadPakistan 12,7107,898
IquitosPeru 3,3822,102
IloiloPhilippines 18,28611,363
IasiRomania 8,9735,576
IcaRussia 14,1668,803
IlirnejRussia 12,7177,903
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,7529,167
IrkutskRussia 13,9668,679
Ivdel’Russia 11,2206,972
IbizaSpain 6,6704,145
IspartaTurkey 8,9125,538
IstanbulTurkey 8,8835,520
IzmirTurkey 8,6475,373
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8135,477
IzmailUkraine 9,0035,594
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8854,900
Independence, KsUsa 7,2224,488
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2863,906
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6764,148
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2954,533
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7154,794
Inverness, FlUsa 5,6463,509
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3324,556
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2184,486
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2833,904
IsokaZambia 8,3195,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -