Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7067,274
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5984,100
HuamboAngola 6,4774,025
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22110,701
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5869,064
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5849,062
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,03110,583
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0643,147
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7596,686
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9053,669
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9263,683
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5344,060
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6994,163
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6224,115
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5945,962
Hope, BcCanada 9,6245,981
HaikouChina 16,66310,355
HailarChina 14,8359,219
HamiChina 14,0188,711
HetanChina 13,2208,215
HavanaCuba 5,3123,301
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9252,439
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8702,405
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,1242,563
HelwanEgypt 8,7795,456
HurguadaEgypt 8,9455,558
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0705,014
HelsinkiFinland 9,2845,769
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3085,784
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6896,642
HamburgGermany 8,1625,072
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1625,072
HannoverGermany 8,0725,016
HelgolandGermany 8,0845,024
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8704,891
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3775,206
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0555,006
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5247,783
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8127,961
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0475,001
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4928,384
HaifaIsrael 9,1865,708
HaboroJapan 15,6259,710
HachijojimaJapan 16,88610,493
HachinoheJapan 16,0509,974
HagiJapan 16,70010,378
HakodateJapan 15,9159,890
HamadaJapan 16,65810,352
HamamatsuJapan 16,71510,387
HikoneJapan 16,65610,351
HimejiJapan 16,69710,376
HiradoJapan 16,77210,423
HirooJapan 15,8339,839
HiroshimaJapan 16,71910,390
HitaJapan 16,81010,446
HitoyoshiJapan 16,92510,517
HunLibya 7,3294,554
HomboriMali 5,0673,149
HomalinMyanmar 15,0029,322
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,5219,645
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6168,461
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5938,447
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5258,404
HororataNew Zealand 13,5818,439
HyderabadPakistan 12,3807,693
HuanucoPeru 3,7172,310
HelPoland 8,7125,414
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,1819,433
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6687,251
HatangaRussia 12,2017,582
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,0566,871
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,2292,628
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7346,049
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3455,185
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,01910,576
HaejuSouth Korea 16,17110,049
HyesanSouth Korea 15,8799,867
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8148,584
HalaibSudan 9,1445,682
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9235,545
HudeibaSudan 8,7845,458
HaparandaSweden 9,5045,906
HarnosandSweden 9,0795,642
HamaSyria 9,3915,836
HassakahSyria 9,7726,072
Hua HinThailand 15,8459,846
HakkariTurkey 10,0526,246
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6454,750
HersonUkraine 9,3175,790
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0075,597
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,9284,305
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1903,846
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7534,197
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1193,802
Hart, MiUsa 6,9564,322
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0393,753
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6194,735
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,9753,713
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0545,005
Hays, KsUsa 7,5584,697
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5035,905
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5334,681
Helena, MtUsa 8,8625,507
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4113,984
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8563,639
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,0533,761
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1515,065
Hernando, MsUsa 6,6334,122
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,1513,823
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8704,890
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9963,726
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8174,236
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7514,195
Holly, CoUsa 7,7464,814
Homer, AkUsa 11,5377,169
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8204,238
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5724,084
Horton, KsUsa 7,3304,555
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0545,005
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1373,814
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9024,289
Houma, LaUsa 6,3973,975
Houston, TexasUsa 6,8134,234
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3313,934
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,3773,963
Huron, SdUsa 7,7824,836
HanoiVietnam 16,20110,067
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,59710,313
HarareZimbabwe 8,1385,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -