Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,3577,679
GhazniAfghanistan 12,2837,633
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,4474,006
General PicoArgentina 4,0232,500
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,5102,181
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,1531,959
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0939,379
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5459,660
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,53110,273
GrazAustria 8,1155,043
GancaAzerbaijan 10,3076,405
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,4236,477
GomelBelarus 9,3725,824
GrodnoBelarus 8,9785,579
GaranhunsBrazil 814506
GoianiaBrazil 1,467911
GoiasBrazil 1,445898
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,534953
GrajauBrazil 410255
GuairaBrazil 2,4411,517
GuaramirangaBrazil 432269
GuaratingaBrazil 1,343835
GarouaCameroon 6,4313,996
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1153,800
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2875,150
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7726,072
Golden, BcCanada 9,3645,819
Goose, NfCanada 6,7004,164
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5985,965
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9863,720
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1263,806
GanzhouChina 16,71210,385
GuangzhouChina 16,77110,422
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,0702,529
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1262,564
GonderEthiopia 9,0785,641
GourdonFrance 7,0714,394
GrenobleFrance 7,3724,581
GeisenheimGermany 7,8174,857
GorlitzGermany 8,3055,161
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0183,740
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,6963,539
GeorgetownGuyana 2,1551,339
GoaIndia 13,0108,084
GuwahatiIndia 14,6419,098
GelaItaly 7,5324,680
GenoaItaly 7,5284,678
GhediItaly 7,6844,775
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9184,920
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7164,795
GrossetoItaly 7,5864,714
GrottaglieItaly 7,9424,935
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3814,586
GuidoniaItaly 7,6654,763
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,2782,659
GifuJapan 16,64410,343
GaoMali 5,2683,274
GuamMariana Islands 18,76311,660
GuadalajaraMexico 7,1944,471
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0014,351
GuaymasMexico 8,1515,065
GaluutMongolia 14,1858,815
GemertNetherlands 7,7904,841
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5918,446
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0558,734
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6058,454
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6168,461
GayaNiger 5,4533,388
GardermoenNorway 8,6295,362
GeiloNorway 8,5235,296
GdanskPoland 8,6895,399
GalatiRomania 8,9455,559
Gor’KijRussia 10,2706,382
GorznyjRussia 10,2766,386
GridinoRussia 9,9666,193
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,1026,277
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,4993,417
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9654,328
GijonSpain 6,5674,081
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8794,896
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,8815,519
GoteborgSweden 8,5185,293
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5165,292
GothenburgSweden 8,5175,293
GunnarnSweden 9,1975,715
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4664,640
GabesTunisia 7,0394,374
GafsaTunisia 6,9634,327
GiresunTurkey 9,6435,993
GoztepeTurkey 8,8875,522
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,1496,928
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0216,849
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6304,741
GajvoronUkraine 9,1715,699
GeniceskUkraine 9,4735,887
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,3693,958
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6427,234
Galva, IlUsa 7,0274,367
Galveston, TxUsa 6,7334,184
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5864,714
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5864,714
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5495,313
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2613,891
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2213,866
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0695,636
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,8083,609
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7844,837
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7344,806
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9044,912
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,5274,056
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6064,727
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3195,169
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8464,254
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5815,954
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0714,394
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8495,499
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1214,425
Greenfield, InUsa 6,6764,149
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,3693,958
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,9913,723
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,4734,023
Greenville, MsUsa 6,6074,106
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6094,107
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3673,957
Greenville, TxUsa 7,0334,371
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,0613,767
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,0083,734
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9834,340
Groton, CtUsa 5,9223,680
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1616,936
GuanareVenezuela 3,3702,094
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,3942,109
GuiriaVenezuela 2,7741,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -