Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4097,711
FarahAfghanistan 11,7187,281
FormosaArgentina 2,8631,779
ForrestAustralia 15,9079,885
FrancistownBotswana 7,7654,825
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,161722
FloraniaBrazil 674419
FlorestaBrazil 611380
FlorianoBrazil 189117
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,5751,600
FormosaBrazil 1,262785
FortalezaBrazil 490304
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,5981,615
FrancaBrazil 1,7911,113
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5745,328
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2725,762
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1935,713
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9086,157
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0625,631
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9026,153
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3675,821
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7396,052
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5285,921
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1453,819
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1333,811
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9504,940
FayaChad 7,2634,513
FamagustaCyprus 9,1405,680
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1935,091
FarafraEgypt 8,3895,213
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2693,895
FichtelbergGermany 8,1425,060
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8664,888
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2675,137
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4844,651
FaranahGuinea 3,9292,442
FalconaraItaly 7,7964,844
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6554,757
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8464,876
FonniItaly 7,3084,541
FrontoneItaly 7,7454,813
FrosinoneItaly 7,6884,777
FukauraJapan 16,0519,974
FukueJapan 16,82410,455
FukuiJapan 16,57010,297
FukuokaJapan 16,76910,420
FukushimaJapan 16,36610,170
FukuyamaJapan 16,72510,393
FushikiJapan 16,48910,247
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,6007,830
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7936,085
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7456,056
FunchalMadeira 5,0083,112
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,9741,848
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8823,655
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5765,329
FaroPortugal 5,9133,674
FerganaRussia 12,4427,731
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6202,249
FalunSweden 8,8645,508
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5884,715
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4895,897
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2286,977
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4794,648
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1534,445
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4724,643
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8284,864
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1913,847
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4674,640
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8264,242
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8804,897
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2764,521
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0124,357
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,8463,633
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,7123,549
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,7153,551
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6245,359
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5964,099
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4455,248
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7434,190
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0934,408
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1045,036
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4124,606
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9894,965
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,4803,405
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1994,474
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,0054,353
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6934,159
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,0994,411
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0103,735
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4714,021
Franklin, LaUsa 6,5274,056
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3673,957
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9493,697
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1915,711
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8564,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -