Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2663,894
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7494,194
EsquelArgentina 5,0473,137
EzeizaArgentina 3,6802,287
East SaleAustralia 15,1039,385
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3999,569
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3999,569
EssendonAustralia 15,1889,438
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9721,226
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,0071,868
EspinosaBrazil 1,099683
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8624,264
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2095,723
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2155,726
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2145,726
Edson, AbCanada 9,4005,841
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1036,278
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8775,516
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3535,191
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2506,369
Eureka, NtCanada 9,7586,064
ErlianChina 15,0689,363
El CaranoColombia 3,9402,449
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5455,310
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,1102,554
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,9072,428
El ArishEgypt 9,0405,618
El TorEgypt 8,9615,568
ErfurtGermany 8,0555,006
EssenGermany 7,8524,879
EsfahanIran 10,7356,671
EilatIsrael 9,1135,663
EsashiJapan 15,9159,889
EldoretKenya 8,6955,403
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,1188,773
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3683,336
EeldeNetherlands 7,9454,937
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5778,437
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,2783,280
EnuguNigeria 5,7363,565
EncarnacionParaguay 2,8331,760
EvoraPortugal 6,0393,753
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,2369,468
EkimcanRussia 14,6649,112
Elat’MaRussia 10,1266,292
ElistaRussia 10,1866,330
ErbogacenRussia 13,3138,273
EssejRussia 12,5087,773
Ed DueimSudan 8,5535,315
El FasherSudan 7,8014,848
El GeneinaSudan 7,4924,656
El ObeidSudan 8,3155,167
El ShowakSudan 8,9305,549
En NahudSudan 8,1145,042
EdirneTurkey 8,7055,409
ErzincanTurkey 9,7176,038
ErzurumTurkey 9,8606,127
EskisehirTurkey 8,9705,574
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9496,804
EntebbeUganda 8,3765,205
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6834,774
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6354,744
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8254,241
Eastman, GaUsa 5,9213,679
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0593,765
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3015,158
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3534,569
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,8654,888
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1953,850
Elko, NvUsa 8,9675,572
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4814,649
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2823,904
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8435,495
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3093,921
Erie, PaUsa 6,4634,016
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3294,555
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6415,991
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0144,358
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6545,999
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9914,966
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5935,340
Evansville, InUsa 6,6514,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -