Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5304,058
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5394,064
DavisAntarctica 10,6706,630
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,60510,940
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,94811,153
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1689,426
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6969,754
DhakaBangladesh 14,6139,081
D’UccleBelgium 7,6664,764
DiamantinaBrazil 1,467911
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8171,129
DouradosBrazil 2,3031,431
DoualaCameroon 5,9243,681
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3133,923
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2695,138
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6926,023
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3256,416
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2013,853
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4865,273
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6534,134
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7584,821
DuianChina 14,7339,155
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0935,029
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6836,017
DajabonDominican Republic 4,1852,601
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,0872,540
DabaaEgypt 8,5395,306
DakhlaEgypt 8,4455,248
DijonFrance 7,4694,641
DresdenGermany 8,2315,115
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2305,736
DebrecenHungary 8,5595,319
DalatangiIceland 8,1785,082
DaltonganjIndia 13,9658,678
DarbhangaIndia 14,0938,758
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,9029,260
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,9119,266
DumkaIndia 14,2768,871
DwarkaIndia 12,4727,750
DezfulIran 10,4246,478
DublinIreland 7,3484,566
DecimomannuItaly 7,2444,501
DobbiacoItaly 7,8874,901
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4272,751
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2305,736
DagorettiKenya 8,8405,494
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2275,734
DedzaMalawi 8,4795,269
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,6669,114
DashbalbarMongolia 14,6279,090
DaweiMyanmar 15,6349,715
De BiltNetherlands 7,8004,847
De KooyNetherlands 7,8374,870
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8384,870
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6008,451
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5798,438
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0658,740
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4748,373
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4405,245
DalbandinPakistan 11,9557,429
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5427,794
DirPakistan 12,5657,808
DroshPakistan 12,5527,800
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,80911,066
DohaQatar 10,6886,642
DorohoiRomania 8,9135,538
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5517,178
DudinkaRussia 11,9727,439
DzardzanRussia 12,8707,998
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5546,559
DakarSenegal 3,5552,209
DaruSierra Leone 3,8322,381
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1635,072
DamazinSudan 8,7385,430
DongolaSudan 8,4555,254
DamascusSyria 9,3365,802
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3375,802
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7006,028
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2267,598
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0625,631
DjerbaTunisia 7,0814,400
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7456,056
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,7264,801
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4864,652
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5435,930
DonetskUkraine 9,7346,049
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0676,877
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,1633,830
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0743,774
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,0814,400
Danville, IlUsa 6,8124,233
Darlington, ScUsa 5,8653,645
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3415,805
David City, NeUsa 7,5354,682
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5424,065
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2925,774
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,0903,784
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9355,552
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8814,276
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,2804,524
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4794,026
Delphine, InUsa 6,8114,232
Denton, MdUsa 5,9713,710
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0525,004
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3014,537
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6815,395
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7614,823
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6644,141
Dickson, TnUsa 6,5144,048
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8805,518
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0784,398
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5734,706
Dover, DeUsa 5,9713,710
Dover, TnUsa 6,5544,073
Dublin, TxUsa 7,1384,436
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1514,444
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5304,679
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7534,197
Durham, NhUsa 6,0533,761
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3342,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -