Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9937,453
ChlefAlgeria 6,4924,034
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8924,283
CeresArgentina 3,4112,120
ChamicalArgentina 3,7342,320
ChepesArgentina 3,8312,380
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,1153,178
ConcordiaArgentina 3,3192,062
CórdobaArgentina 3,6732,283
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,6782,286
CorrientesArgentina 3,0061,868
CairnsAustralia 17,39910,812
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3519,539
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8239,833
CedunaAustralia 15,8619,856
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,37910,178
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,12910,644
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8479,847
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,79711,059
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7299,774
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9819,931
ChittagongBangladesh 14,7819,185
CharnocksBarbados 2,7321,698
CotonouBenin 5,1763,216
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7631,096
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,9921,238
CabroboBrazil 542337
CaceresBrazil 2,0291,261
CaetiteBrazil 997620
Campina GrandeBrazil 802499
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,1321,325
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,3441,456
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9851,234
Campos SalesBrazil 343213
CanavieirasBrazil 1,250777
CaparaoBrazil 1,7191,068
CapinopolisBrazil 1,6801,044
CaratingaBrazil 1,6381,018
CaravelasBrazil 1,459907
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,017632
CarolinaBrazil 572355
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,3211,442
CataguasesBrazil 1,8131,127
CatalaoBrazil 1,560969
CatanduvaBrazil 1,9041,183
CaxiasBrazil 6440
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,8201,752
Ceara MirimBrazil 822511
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8341,139
ChapecoBrazil 2,6611,654
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6991,056
CipoBrazil 818508
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 796495
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,553965
CordeiroBrazil 1,8851,172
CorrentinaBrazil 956594
CorumbaBrazil 2,2271,384
CoximBrazil 1,9771,229
CrateusBrazil 238148
CuiabaBrazil 1,8611,157
CuritibaBrazil 2,3631,469
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1615,693
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4835,893
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9036,154
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1145,042
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3885,212
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7124,792
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,2356,360
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1386,300
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3296,419
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6714,145
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3505,810
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8364,248
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3313,934
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0493,759
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0543,762
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9216,165
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2043,855
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5915,338
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3694,579
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8174,236
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4125,227
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0766,261
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6195,356
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0485,623
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0414,375
Comox, BcCanada 9,8736,135
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5155,913
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3995,219
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0285,610
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2315,736
ChicoChile 5,3823,345
ChillanChile 4,5972,856
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,6792,907
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,8232,376
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,3723,338
Curico-General FreireChile 4,4212,747
ChangchunChina 15,5499,662
ChangduChina 14,9369,281
ChangshaChina 16,37710,177
ChengduChina 15,5289,649
ChongqingChina 15,8069,822
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5982,236
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9704,953
CamagueyCuba 4,8273,000
CasablancaCuba 5,3183,305
ChebCzech Republic 8,0875,026
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4235,234
CabreraDominican Republic 4,0402,510
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,0542,519
CotuiDominican Republic 4,0192,498
CanarEcuador 4,0172,496
CairoEgypt 8,7925,463
CaenFrance 7,2884,529
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2394,499
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,530951
CocobeachGabon 5,8613,642
CologneGermany 7,8234,861
ChiosGreece 8,5605,319
CorfuGreece 8,1005,033
ConakryGuinea 3,6222,251
CatacamasHonduras 5,2453,259
CholutecaHonduras 5,3053,297
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7078,517
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6849,125
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6849,125
ChahbaharIran 11,5987,207
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2594,511
ClonesIreland 7,3734,582
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3214,549
CorkIreland 7,1214,425
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1164,422
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2454,502
CameriItaly 7,5844,713
CampobassoItaly 7,7844,837
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3324,556
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2714,518
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2294,492
Cape MeleItaly 7,4564,633
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7564,820
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6174,733
CerviaItaly 7,7534,818
CiampinoItaly 7,6444,750
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6424,749
Cisa PassItaly 7,6054,726
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6024,724
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8714,891
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5864,714
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8484,877
ChibaJapan 16,60810,321
ChichibuJapan 16,57310,299
ChichijimaJapan 17,51110,881
ChoshiJapan 16,58610,306
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3115,786
ChilekaMalawi 8,5495,313
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4125,227
ChitipaMalawi 8,3915,214
ChihuahuaMexico 7,7224,799
ComitanMexico 5,9173,677
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,37411,418
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,7739,180
ChoirMongolia 14,6399,097
CasablancaMorocco 5,6683,522
ChindeMozambique 8,7005,406
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1169,393
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4778,375
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5468,417
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7408,538
CondegaNicaragua 5,2303,250
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1029,385
ChejuNorth Korea 16,66710,357
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,24210,093
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,42810,208
ChhorPakistan 12,5167,778
ChitralPakistan 12,5507,799
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,5971,614
ConcepcionParaguay 2,5721,598
CajamarcaPeru 3,9472,453
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8782,410
ChiclayoPeru 4,0962,545
ChimbotePeru 3,9632,463
CuzcoPeru 3,3262,067
CzestochowaPoland 8,5445,309
CoimbraPortugal 6,1403,816
CalafatRomania 8,5105,288
CeahlauRomania 8,8485,498
ClujRomania 8,6685,387
ConstantaRomania 8,9505,562
CraiovaRomania 8,5935,340
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,7137,279
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5847,198
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4327,725
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2467,610
Cape UelenRussia 12,1067,523
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,3169,517
CaraRussia 14,0198,711
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0116,842
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5087,773
ChitaRussia 14,3548,920
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,3538,919
CokurdahRussia 12,6887,884
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,1608,799
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0714,394
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,8089,823
CaceresSpain 6,2063,856
CadizSpain 5,9833,718
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3223,928
CordobaSpain 6,1773,838
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6778,499
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9989,941
ChanthaburiThailand 16,0759,989
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6029,695
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6579,729
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9429,907
ChumphonThailand 15,7899,812
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6395,369
CorumTurkey 9,3525,811
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7787,319
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0097,463
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3104,543
CernovcyUkraine 8,8945,527
ChernigovUkraine 9,3635,818
CarrascoUruguay 3,5752,222
ColoniaUruguay 3,6102,244
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4972,173
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7034,165
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9713,710
Camden, ScUsa 5,9113,673
Canton, NyUsa 6,4233,991
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6214,736
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,6413,505
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2863,906
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8974,286
Casper, WyUsa 8,3095,163
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6826,017
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1443,818
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9213,679
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3444,564
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,7533,575
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,7633,581
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2683,895
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,9943,725
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0493,759
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4934,656
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,2853,906
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3263,931
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2103,859
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,8843,656
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7924,842
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1085,038
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9144,296
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4575,877
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4894,033
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1595,070
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5214,052
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,5184,050
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4464,006
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3664,578
Clark, SdUsa 7,8014,848
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,6644,141
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,5454,067
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7714,829
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5134,047
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0784,398
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3277,660
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7514,195
College Park, MdUsa 6,0243,744
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9994,971
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0374,373
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,9163,676
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6194,113
Columbus, InUsa 6,6084,106
Columbus, KsUsa 7,1444,440
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4714,021
Conception, MoUsa 7,3104,542
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4834,650
Conway, ArUsa 6,8004,225
Conway, ScUsa 5,7723,587
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2513,884
Corning, ArUsa 6,7804,213
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2383,876
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,9044,290
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,0124,357
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2813,903
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6535,999
Covington, LaUsa 6,4143,986
Covington, TnUsa 6,7044,166
Crete, NeUsa 7,5124,668
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4955,279
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4187,095
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4187,095
CaracasVenezuela 3,1791,975
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,7301,696
CoroVenezuela 3,4932,171
ChipataZambia 8,3005,158
ChomaZambia 7,7054,788
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2945,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -