Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2097,587
BustAfghanistan 11,9307,413
BatnaAlgeria 6,8394,250
BecharAlgeria 5,9173,677
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8004,225
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8353,626
BiskraAlgeria 6,7394,188
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4584,013
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,5334,060
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,5734,084
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,5864,092
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,1903,847
ByrdAntarctica 9,1965,715
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,2202,622
BarilocheArgentina 4,9013,046
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6552,271
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0009,942
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0189,954
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97410,548
BrestBelarus 8,8945,527
BrusselsBelgium 7,6664,764
Belize CityBelize 5,5893,473
BeninBenin 5,1763,216
BohiconBenin 5,1633,209
BermudaBermuda 4,7632,960
BageBrazil 3,1481,956
BambuiBrazil 1,6941,053
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8011,119
BarbalhaBrazil 461287
BarcelosBrazil 2,2781,415
BarraBrazil 668415
Barra Do CordaBrazil 275171
BarreirasBrazil 822511
BelémBrazil 746464
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,6561,029
BelterraBrazil 1,373853
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 469292
Bom JesusBrazil 2,7431,704
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 912567
BrasiliaBrazil 1,314817
BrevesBrazil 931579
BurgasBulgaria 8,8055,471
BurundiBurundi 7,9984,970
BatouriCameroon 6,4394,001
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5424,066
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6255,981
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8645,508
Banff, AbCanada 9,2665,758
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7744,209
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4894,032
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0555,627
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0054,975
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5425,929
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6094,107
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3186,412
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1985,094
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3865,211
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2435,122
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0673,149
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0256,230
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6075,970
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8934,283
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,4624,637
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,3263,310
BeijingChina 15,6119,701
BarranquillaColombia 3,9592,460
Benito SalasColombia 3,7182,310
BogotáColombia 3,6462,266
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3085,163
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6714,767
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0894,406
BaniDominican Republic 3,9802,473
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0402,511
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9572,459
BahariyaEgypt 8,5095,288
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7375,429
BiarritzFrance 6,8014,226
BordeauxFrance 6,9524,320
BrestFrance 7,0234,364
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8487,362
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8487,363
BitamGabon 6,0843,781
BanjulGambia 3,5552,209
BerlinGermany 8,2795,145
BrockenGermany 8,0845,024
BokeGuinea 3,5742,221
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5532,208
BudapestHungary 8,3815,208
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3915,214
BangaloreIndia 13,4258,343
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0948,136
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2228,838
BikanerIndia 12,8317,973
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,65410,970
BabolsarIran 10,8326,731
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1736,943
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5516,556
Bandar LengehIran 11,0186,847
BirjandIran 11,4367,106
BushehrIran 10,6346,608
BaghdadIraq 10,0446,241
BasraIraq 10,3526,433
BelmulletIreland 7,2644,514
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2484,504
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9224,923
BergamoItaly 7,6604,760
BolognaItaly 7,7024,786
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8134,855
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7824,836
BrindisiItaly 7,9914,966
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6742,905
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4242,749
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,5077,772
BeirutLebanon 9,2515,749
BenghaziLibya 7,8314,866
BirzaiLithuania 9,1285,672
BitolaMacedonia 8,2735,141
BlantyreMalawi 8,5495,313
BvumbweMalawi 8,5595,319
BintuluMalaysia 17,32910,768
BamakoMali 4,3212,685
Bko-SMali 4,3222,686
BougounMali 4,3162,682
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7672,962
BaitagMongolia 13,6878,505
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,6488,481
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,3278,903
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,8529,229
BayandelgerMongolia 14,8999,258
BayankhongorMongolia 14,2588,860
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,7019,136
BulganMongolia 14,2118,831
BhamawMyanmar 15,2429,471
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4758,373
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6538,484
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9103,051
BilmaNiger 6,6504,133
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7043,545
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7566,062
BergenNorway 8,3895,213
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3895,213
BjornoyaNorway 9,7526,060
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1975,715
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0065,597
BadinPakistan 12,4367,728
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7937,950
BalakotPakistan 12,7177,902
BarkhanPakistan 12,4577,741
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3612,710
BascoPhilippines 17,64410,964
BialystokPoland 8,9035,533
BejaPortugal 5,9983,727
BragancaPortugal 6,3653,956
BistritaRomania 8,7505,437
BucharestRomania 8,7665,447
BajkitRussia 12,8808,004
BarabinskRussia 12,3927,701
BarnaulRussia 12,7887,947
BerezovoRussia 11,3817,072
BiserRussia 11,1666,938
BlagovescenskRussia 14,9089,264
BogdarinRussia 14,1308,781
BogucanyRussia 13,1768,187
BomnakRussia 14,4468,977
BorRussia 12,6317,849
BorzjaRussia 14,6209,085
BratskRussia 13,5238,403
BelgradeSerbia 8,3635,197
BoSierra Leone 3,7372,322
BontheSierra Leone 3,6442,265
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2885,150
BerberaSomalia 9,8766,137
BusanSouth Korea 16,57410,299
BadajozSpain 6,1303,809
BarcelonaSpain 6,8784,274
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5924,097
BabanusaSudan 8,0234,986
BaselSwitzerland 7,6404,747
BernSwitzerland 7,5954,719
BangkokThailand 15,8909,874
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,8919,875
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,6479,723
BizerteTunisia 7,1924,469
BalikesirTurkey 8,7465,435
BursaTurkey 8,8585,504
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6727,253
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4554,633
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4524,631
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4534,632
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4794,648
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3384,560
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4284,616
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1015,656
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,2944,533
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0253,744
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,3797,071
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,3807,072
Batesville, MsUsa 6,5854,092
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,4804,027
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6794,772
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1943,849
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9623,705
Beeville, TxUsa 6,9534,321
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2144,483
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4165,851
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0387,480
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1903,846
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3347,043
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1436,924
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9024,289
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5815,332
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2363,875
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,3073,919
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0885,648
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0835,023
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1063,795
Blackville, ScUsa 5,8863,657
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7056,031
Blakely, GaUsa 6,0113,735
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9613,704
Boerne, TxUsa 7,1024,413
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0795,642
Booneville, MsUsa 6,5144,048
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0403,753
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9973,726
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2114,481
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4734,023
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9604,325
Brenham, TxUsa 6,9144,296
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9953,726
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,7304,182
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,1843,843
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4253,993
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0774,397
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7344,806
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,4704,021
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,8164,236
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1064,415
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4975,280
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2283,870
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5364,062
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4474,006
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,5934,097
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,1283,808
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0784,398
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2863,906
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3015,780
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1017,520
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,9531,835
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3842,103
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8764,894
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8774,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -