Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teresina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teresina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teresina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8583,640
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6604,138
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6644,141
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0164,360
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6512,269
AzulArgentina 3,9252,439
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,670
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1209,396
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,78410,430
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,78310,429
AmberleyAustralia 16,0149,951
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3346,421
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5076,529
AimoresBrazil 1,6121,002
AlagoinhasBrazil 928577
AltamiraBrazil 1,062660
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,6421,020
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,0011,243
ApodiBrazil 559347
AracajuBrazil 908564
AracuaiBrazil 1,313816
AragarcasBrazil 1,582983
AraxaBrazil 1,6711,038
Arco VerdeBrazil 734456
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6786,014
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6405,991
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6226,601
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9133,674
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7866,081
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5714,705
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6224,736
AbecheChad 7,3324,556
AntofagastaChile 3,5962,235
AricaChile 3,3322,070
AltaiChina 13,3748,311
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9222,437
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8942,420
AraucaColombia 3,3802,100
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,1192,559
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,9742,469
AzuaDominican Republic 4,0352,508
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6825,395
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8855,521
AswanEgypt 8,7915,463
AsyutEgypt 8,6805,394
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,5893,473
AsmaraEritrea 9,2755,763
AssabEritrea 9,6545,999
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1805,704
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3784,585
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5906,581
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2447,608
AccraGhana 4,8823,034
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6255,360
AthensGreece 8,3445,185
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3375,181
AasiaatGreenland 8,2425,122
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8724,892
AputiteqGreenland 8,1445,061
AkureyriIceland 8,1215,047
AgraIndia 13,3068,268
AhmedabadIndia 12,8297,972
AkolaIndia 13,3078,269
AllahabadIndia 13,7048,516
AmritsarIndia 12,9148,025
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,61611,568
AbadanIran 10,3956,460
ArakIran 10,5636,564
AlbengaItaly 7,4584,635
AlgheroItaly 7,2684,516
AmendolaItaly 7,8624,885
AnconaItaly 7,8074,851
ArezzoItaly 7,6804,773
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4682,776
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5372,820
AbashiriJapan 15,6309,713
AburatsuJapan 17,00810,569
AikawaJapan 16,35010,160
AjiroJapan 16,67710,363
AkitaJapan 16,15310,038
AkuneJapan 16,93210,521
AomoriJapan 16,0259,958
AsahikawaJapan 15,6859,747
AsosanJapan 16,85910,477
AmmanJordan 9,2595,754
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,7757,938
AinaziLatvia 9,1745,701
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9276,169
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1916,333
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8576,125
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1166,286
AtarMauritania 4,3192,684
AgalegaMauritius 10,9306,792
AcapulcoMexico 6,7094,169
AayanbulagMongolia 14,0558,734
AltaiMongolia 13,9748,683
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,3688,928
AgadirMorocco 5,2973,292
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8014,847
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5698,432
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7028,514
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7908,569
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9378,660
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9388,661
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0793,156
AgadezNiger 6,0953,787
AsuncionParaguay 2,7451,705
ArequipaPeru 3,3752,097
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,77211,044
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4925,898
AradRomania 8,4835,271
AjanRussia 14,3038,888
AldanRussia 13,9768,685
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5396,549
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,1367,541
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,8999,259
AnadyrRussia 12,6537,863
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1996,338
ArmavirRussia 9,9326,172
AstrakhanRussia 10,4776,511
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0048,702
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3993,976
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4544,011
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5054,043
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2723,897
Abu HamedSudan 8,7555,440
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,7265,422
AqiqSudan 9,2395,742
ArbaatSudan 9,1385,678
AromaSudan 8,9895,586
AtbaraSudan 8,7905,462
Abu KamalSyria 9,7556,062
AleppoSyria 9,4525,874
AranyaprathetThailand 16,09710,003
AtakpameTogo 5,0733,153
AdanaTurkey 9,3025,780
AfyonTurkey 8,9385,554
AnkaraTurkey 9,1665,696
AntalyaTurkey 8,9035,532
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3157,031
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8294,865
AberporthUk 7,3154,546
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3624,575
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3755,826
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4105,847
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9966,833
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9776,821
ArtigasUruguay 3,1591,963
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,5074,044
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8544,881
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7436,054
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3014,537
Ada, MnUsa 7,8474,876
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6884,156
Aiken, ScUsa 5,9833,718
Akron, OhUsa 6,4484,007
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0364,993
Albany, GaUsa 5,9973,726
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1673,832
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4084,603
Albion, NeUsa 7,6394,747
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0054,975
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0834,401
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7464,814
Algona, IaUsa 7,4124,606
Alice, TxUsa 6,9584,324
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0753,775
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9954,968
Alma, MiUsa 6,8224,240
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8894,281
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,5674,702
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5984,722
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0613,766
Amite, LaUsa 6,4414,002
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4177,095
Anderson, InUsa 6,6764,149
Anderson, ScUsa 6,1243,805
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3303,934
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6884,156
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3926,458
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,9353,688
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,5193,429
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,1223,804
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4684,641
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7326,048
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2944,533
Athens, GaUsa 6,0753,775
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,1363,813
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9263,682
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,7758,560
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3844,588
Augusta, GaUsa 5,9373,689
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8765,516
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9454,316
Austin, TxUsa 7,0344,371
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7827,321
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4807,755
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3492,081
AdenYemen 9,8996,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -